2007 Auto Show Results

Grand Champ - Old Skool, Sponsored by Northside Trophies
Shane Dale - 1977 Holden Sandman Panel Van

 

Grand Champ - New Age, Sponsored by Northside Trophies
Scott Brook - 2002 Holden CV8 Monaro

 

 Top 10 - Old Skool, Sponsored by AClass Metal Finishers

  • Ron Tebby - 1970 Falcon XYGT

  •  Jo Tropiano - 1969 Monaro

  • Garry Hubbard - 1956 FJ Holden

  • Peter Mowbray - 1954 Holden Ute

  • Matt Filsell - 1967 Cortina

  • Ashley Crossing - 1982 Holden Gemini Panel Van

  • Kameron James - 1969 Ford XW GT

  • Peter Higgie - 1963 Chevrolet

  • Andy & Kathy Grindle - 1973 XA GT RPO 83 Ford

  • Darryl & Marianne Jonas - 1962 Holden Wagon

  • Gillian Stevenson - 1973 Chrysler Valiant Charger

 

Runner up

  • Anthony Lowery - 1964 Holden

  • Shane Murray - 1974 LH Torana

  • Chris Sharp - 1971

  • Paul Edwards - 1972 Datsun

  • Dave Hollo - VH Chrysler

 

Top 10 - New Age, Sponsored by Action Suspensions

  • Brett Rushworth - 1985 Mitsubishi

  • Bill Johnson - 1999 Ford

  • Cameron Dwyer - 2003 Mitsubishi

  • Dominic Morabito - 2002 Mazda RX7 Series 8

  • Robert Norton - 1991

  • Rene Gillich & Amanda Smart - 1996 Ford Falcon EF2 XR8

  • Andrew Utting - 1999 Mitsubishi Lancer Coupe

  • Damien Harbour - 2002 Mitsubishi Mirage

  • Danny & Terri - 1992 VQ Commodore

  •  Wayne Gibbons - 1992 Toyota Soarer

 

 Runner up

  • Cassandra Murphy - 2002 LS Lancer

  • Simon Day 1997 - Mitsubishi Magna

  • Gary Paul 2003 - Ford BA GT

  • Leigh Pedler - 1994 Toyota

  • Shaun O’Brien - 2006 Mitsubishi

 

People’s Choice, Sponsored by Bosch Australia

  • Simon Day - 1997 Mitsubishi Magna

  • Cameron Gordon - 1961 EK Holden

 

Promoter’s Choice - Old Skool, Sponsored by Covercraft Pacific

  • Dylan Sariouski - 1961 Holden EK

  • Gavin Rolls - 1923 Hotrod

  •  

Promoter’s Choice - New Age, Sponsored by Covercraft Pacific

  • Dominic Morabito - 2002 Mazda RX7 Series 8

  • Leigh Pedler - 1994 Toyota

 

 Top Boat, Sponsored by Yella Terra

  • Peter Smith - Stevens Boat

  • Michael Luedtke - 1963 Lewis

 

 Top Club, Sponsored by Yella Terra

  • INFMS

  • Extreme Motor Sport

 

 Top Display, Sponsored by Yella Terra

  • Ian & Lisa Firth - 1976 Holden HX Panelvan

  • Garry Hubbard - 1956 FJ Holden

2007(273).jpg
2007(273).jpg

2007(272).jpg
2007(272).jpg

2007(66).jpg
2007(66).jpg

2007(273).jpg
2007(273).jpg

1/28

Top Engine Bay, Sponsored by Yella Terra

  • Ashley Crossing - 1982 Holden Gemini Panel Van

  • Shane Carr - 1964 EH Holden Ute

 

Top Graphics, Sponsored by Wax-It

  • Dylan Sariouski - 1961 Holden EK

  • Michael Kokkinopoulos - 1992 Nissan

  • Ralph Alford - 1961 Holden EK

 

Top Motor Bike, Sponsored by Chrome Masters

  • Dan Hayden - 2003

  • Peter Bellas - 2007 Big Bear Custom

  •  Jeff Smith - 2002 Suzuki

 

 Top Number Plate, Sponsored by Wax-It

  • Wayne Gibbons - 1992 Toyota Soarer SONOFA  

  • Paul Jones - 1989 Toyota Celsior 1989 PAYBACK

 

 Longest Travelled, Sponsored by Colonnades Tavern, Jim Beam & NoWet Car Clean

  • Steven Murphy - 1973 Holden HQ Ute - Kadina

  • Peter Mowbray - 1954 Holden Ute - Loxton

  • Ashley Crossing - 1982 Holden Gemini Panel Van - Berri

  • Anthony Lowery - 1964 Holden - Barmera

 

 Toughest Street / Drag, Sponsored by Outlaw Speed Shop

  • Shane Clasohm - 1965 Chevrolet

 

Promo Girls Choice, Sponsored by Gary & Deby Myers, Colonnades Tavern & Cotton Tyres

  • Michael Broughton - 1995 Toyota Supra

 

Encouragement Award, Sponsored by autObarn & Gary & Deby Myers

  • Mick Collier - 1966 Holden HR

  • Dave Hollo - VH Chrysler

 

 Top Ford, Sponsored by Deby & Gary Myers

  • Ron Tebby - 1970 Falcon XYGT

 

 Top Holden, Sponsored by Action Suspension

  • Shane Carr - 1964 Holden EH Ute

 

Top Mitsubishi, Sponsored by Southland Mitsubishi c/- Action Suspension

  • Brett Rushworth - 1985 Mitsubishi

 

Top Subaru, Sponsored by Eblen Subaru c/- Action Suspension

  • Jason Tapp - 2000 Subaru WRX